Monday, August 07, 2006

Proof of Citizenship IS required

In our post 9/11 world there is an extra step required for your flight training.

If you are a US citizen then a copy of your birth certificate or passport (there are other approved forms of verification they accept, see below for details) is all you need BUT if you are not then please read what is required in an easy to read format provided by the TSA.

Well....easier than the FAA website.